Texas Eagle - Steve Earle

Texas Eagle

Ver acordes usados nesta cifra
E7
My Grandaddy was a railroad man
B7 E
When I was young he took me by the hand
E7
Drugged me to the station at the break of dawn
B7 E
Said "boy I got to show you somethin' 'fore it's gone"
A7
She was blue and silver - she was right on time
E B7 E
We rode that Texas Eagle on the Mopac line
 
SOLO
 
E7
We had some sandwiches that Granma packed
B7 E
We rode to Palestine and hitchhiked back
E7
Home in time for supper with a tale to tell
B7 E
That night I dreamed I heard that lonesome whistle wail
A7
When I got old enough to ridee the train alone
E7 B7 E
I'd ride that Texas Eagle up from San Antone
 
SOLO
 
E7
Nowadays they don't make no trains
B7 E
Just the piggyback freighters and them Amtrak things
E7
They shut the Eagle down awhile ago
B7 E
Sold it to the railroad down in Mexico
A7
But every now and then that whistle's on my mind
E7 B7 E
I ride that Texas Eagle ?cross the borderline

Como tocar Texas Eagle

Use os controles acima para mudar o tom e ajustar o tamanho do texto. Acompanhe os acordes destacados enquanto ouve a música e pratique cada trecho devagar antes de tocar no andamento original.

Qual é o acorde inicial?

O primeiro acorde identificado é E7. Você pode subir ou descer o tom sem sair da página.

Posso tocar no violão, guitarra ou teclado?

Sim. A sequência de acordes pode ser usada no violão, guitarra e teclado. Adapte as posições ao seu instrumento e nível.

Próximas cifras de Steve Earle

Publicidade
Publicidade